|
|
Tony Hillerman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hillerman, Tony Coyote Waits New York HarperPaperbacks 1992 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 352 pgs clean, tight. Darkened w/age. Darkened, lt soiled pg edges. Pen mark on ffep, inside back cover. Bumped and creased covers, edges, spine region. Deep creased spine. Bkstore stamp inside frt cover. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hillerman, Tony Finding Moon New York HarperPaperbacks 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Good 354 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hillerman, Tony People of Darkness Harper & Row Publishers 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Good 265 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Slighlty cocked. Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hillerman, Tony People of Darkness New York HarperPaperbacks 1991 Mass Market Paperbac Good 293 pgs clean, tight, tanned. DArkened pg edges. Small spot on side pg edges. Cocked. Creased spine, minor edgewear Price: 1.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hillerman, Tony Sacred Clowns New York HarperPaperbacks 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Good 354 pgs clean, tight. Darkened pgs, edges. Upper pg edge of ffep is clipped. Fanned frt cover. Light creased spine, very light edgewear. Price: 1.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hillerman, Tony Sacred Clowns New York Harpercollins 1993 Advance Review Copy Softcover Good Advance Reading Copy. Pen notation on lower pg edges near spine. Fanned frt cover. Light edgewear, no spine creasing, fanned frt cover. Pgs, pg edges tanned. ; 264 pages Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hillerman, Tony Skinwalkers New York HarperPaperbacks 1990 Mass Market Paperbac Good 299 pgs clean, tight. Tanned pgs, pg edges. Bookstore stamp, marker on ffep. Minor bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Age darkened covers. Price: 1.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hillerman, Tony The Dark Wind New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPaperbacks 1990 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 304 pgs clean, tight. Darkened pgs, soiled pg edges. Heavy bumping and chipping along front cover. Creased and worn spine. Price: 1.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hillerman, Tony The Fallen Man New York HarperPaperbacks 1997 Mass Market Paperbac Good 302 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tanned, soiled pg edges. Bumped corners, edges, creased spine, and covers along spine. Inscription penned inside front cover. Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hillerman, Tony The Fallen Man New York HarperPaperbacks 1997 Mass Market Paperbac Good 302 pgs clean, tight, darkened. Lt soiled pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, creased spine. Pen mark on ffep. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hillerman, Tony The Fly on the Wall New York Avon Books 1979 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. No spine creasing, but edges are scuffed. Bumped corners, edges. ; Mass Market PB; 221 pages; John Cotton was a simple man with one desire: to write the greatest story of his life and have enough life left to read all about it. Reporter John Cotton knows what to do when he finds a great story, but he is a little afraid when a big story begins to find him. It starts when a fellow reporter is murdered and his notebook, filled with information about a tax scam, ends up in John's hands. Not long afterwards, a body is discovered in John's car. Then John's car ends up in the river, a bomb is found in his apartment, and his girlfriend drops out of sight. It's up to John to unravel the mystery of the notebook, and why anyone would kill for the information it contains. Price: 1.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hillerman, Tony The Ghostway Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1992 Mass Market Paperbac Good 313 pgs clean, tight. Light edgewear, a few small spots of soiling on white covers. Creased spine. Lt soiling to pg edges. Price: 1.85 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Tony Hillerman Listings |