Wintertime Used Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Parker listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Parker, Robert  A Catskill Eagle A Spenser Novel
New York Dell Publishing 1985 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Name marked out inside frt cover. ; Mass Market PB; 386 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Parker, Robert B.  A Catskill Eagle
New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1986 Mass Market Paperbac Good
368 pgs clean, tight, brown w/age. Darkened pg edges. Chipped on cover edges, bumped corners, creased along spine. Spine is creased. Tape mend on upper spine Last few pgs upper pg edges are creased.
Price: 1.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Parker, Robert B.  Appaloosa
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Pgs very bright, clean and tight. Signed by author. Has "signed copy" sticker on DJ face. Very light wear to both DJ edges, corners, spine and covers. Hinges tight. A couple very small soil spots on lower pg edges. ; 276 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Parker, Robert B.  Chance
New York The Berkley Publishing Group 1997 Mass Market Paperbac Good
328 pgs clean, tight, tanned pg edges. Creased spine, light edgewear.
Price: 1.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Parker, Robert B.  Chance
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1997 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, creased spine, very light edgewear. Corners are bumped. ; Mass Market PB; 328 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Parker, Robert B.  Crimson Joy A Spencer Novel
New York Dell Publishing 1989 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 289 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Parker, Robert B.  Mortal Stakes
New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1987 Mass Market Paperbac Good
328 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Sticker residue on cover face. Cocked. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Small pen mark on ffep.
Price: 2.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Parker, Robert B.  Mortal Stakes A Spenser Novel
New York Dell Publishing 1987 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine. ; Mass Market PB; 328 pages
Price: 2.20 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Parker, Robert B.  Night Passage
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1998 Mass Market Paperbac Good
324 clean, tight pgs. Bumped covers, creased spine. Darkened pg edges.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Parker, Robert B.  Paper Doll
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1994 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Slightly cocked. Light soiling to pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages
Price: 1.30 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Parker, Robert B.  Paper Doll
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1994 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, bumped corners, edges, spine. Slightly cocked. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages
Price: 1.60 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Parker, Robert B.  Pastime
New York The Berkley Publishing Group 1992 Mass Market Paperbac Fair
342 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine edges. Cocked. Reading copy quality.
Price: 1.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Parker, Robert B.  Pastime
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1992 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Small pen mark on ffep upper. Creased spine, worn edges, corners, spine. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages
Price: 1.60 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Parker, Robert B.  Perchance to Dream
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1993 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Slightly cocked. Tanned pg edges. Creased spine, minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Parker, Robert B.  Perchance to Dream
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1993 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, light edgewear. Tape mended on lower spine, and back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Parker, Robert B.  Playmates
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1990 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, lt soiled pg edges. Name penned on ffep. Creased spine, some light soiling to white covers. Tight clean reading copy inside. Sticker residue on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages
Price: 1.60 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Parker, Robert B.  Playmates
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1990 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Cocked. Lt soiling to pg edges. Creased spine, minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 257 pages
Price: 1.60 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Parker, Robert B.  Playmates
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1990 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Cocked. Creased spine. Minor edgewear. Pg edges are darkened. ; Mass Market PB; 257 pages
Price: 1.25 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Parker, Robert B.  Sea Change A Jesse Stone Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
BCE Edition, very bright clean and tight pgs. Hinges tight. Very faint edgewear to DJ and black covers. Has been very well cared for. ; Book Club Edition; 296 pages
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Parker, Robert B.  Shrink Rap
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 2003 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt staining to pg edges. Upper pg edges near front are creased. Creased spine, a few small spots on white covers. Bumped edges, corners. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert LudlumRobert Payne >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Parker Listings

Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions