|
|
Robert Parker listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Parker, Robert A Catskill Eagle A Spenser Novel New York Dell Publishing 1985 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Name marked out inside frt cover. ; Mass Market PB; 386 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Parker, Robert B. A Catskill Eagle New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1986 Mass Market Paperbac Good 368 pgs clean, tight, brown w/age. Darkened pg edges. Chipped on cover edges, bumped corners, creased along spine. Spine is creased. Tape mend on upper spine Last few pgs upper pg edges are creased. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Parker, Robert B. Appaloosa New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Pgs very bright, clean and tight. Signed by author. Has "signed copy" sticker on DJ face. Very light wear to both DJ edges, corners, spine and covers. Hinges tight. A couple very small soil spots on lower pg edges. ; 276 pages; Signed by Author Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Parker, Robert B. Chance New York The Berkley Publishing Group 1997 Mass Market Paperbac Good 328 pgs clean, tight, tanned pg edges. Creased spine, light edgewear. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Parker, Robert B. Chance New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1997 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, creased spine, very light edgewear. Corners are bumped. ; Mass Market PB; 328 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Parker, Robert B. Crimson Joy A Spencer Novel New York Dell Publishing 1989 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 289 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Parker, Robert B. Mortal Stakes New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1987 Mass Market Paperbac Good 328 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Sticker residue on cover face. Cocked. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Small pen mark on ffep. Price: 2.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Parker, Robert B. Mortal Stakes A Spenser Novel New York Dell Publishing 1987 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine. ; Mass Market PB; 328 pages Price: 2.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Parker, Robert B. Night Passage New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1998 Mass Market Paperbac Good 324 clean, tight pgs. Bumped covers, creased spine. Darkened pg edges. Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Parker, Robert B. Paper Doll New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1994 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Slightly cocked. Light soiling to pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages Price: 1.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Parker, Robert B. Paper Doll New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1994 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, bumped corners, edges, spine. Slightly cocked. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages Price: 1.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Parker, Robert B. Pastime New York The Berkley Publishing Group 1992 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 342 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine edges. Cocked. Reading copy quality. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Parker, Robert B. Pastime New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1992 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Small pen mark on ffep upper. Creased spine, worn edges, corners, spine. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages Price: 1.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Parker, Robert B. Perchance to Dream New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1993 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Slightly cocked. Tanned pg edges. Creased spine, minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Parker, Robert B. Perchance to Dream New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1993 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, light edgewear. Tape mended on lower spine, and back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Parker, Robert B. Playmates New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1990 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, lt soiled pg edges. Name penned on ffep. Creased spine, some light soiling to white covers. Tight clean reading copy inside. Sticker residue on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages Price: 1.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Parker, Robert B. Playmates New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1990 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Cocked. Lt soiling to pg edges. Creased spine, minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 257 pages Price: 1.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Parker, Robert B. Playmates New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1990 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Cocked. Creased spine. Minor edgewear. Pg edges are darkened. ; Mass Market PB; 257 pages Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Parker, Robert B. Sea Change A Jesse Stone Novel New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket BCE Edition, very bright clean and tight pgs. Hinges tight. Very faint edgewear to DJ and black covers. Has been very well cared for. ; Book Club Edition; 296 pages Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Parker, Robert B. Shrink Rap New York The Berkely Publishing Group 2003 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt staining to pg edges. Upper pg edges near front are creased. Creased spine, a few small spots on white covers. Bumped edges, corners. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Parker Listings |