Wintertime Used Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Guin, Ursula K. Le  City of Illusions
New York Ace Books 1980 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened covers. Tape spine. Minor bumping and light spine creasing. ; Mass Market PB; 217 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Guin, Ursula K. Le  The Dispossessed
New York Avon Books 1975 Paperback Fair
Creased spine, heavy worn edges, corners, spine edges. Writing inside cover faces, tape mended spine. Stained pg edges. READING COPY only. ; Mass Market PB; 311 pages
Price: 1.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Le Guin, Ursula K.  A Wizard of Earthsea 1 in the Earthsea Trilogy
New York Bantam Books 1977 Paperback Good
Clean, tight pgs, tanned. Light edgewear, faint if any spine creasing and some light creasing to covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 183 pages
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Le Guin, Ursula K.  Malafrena Every Generation Must Discover it all over Again.
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1980 Paperback Good
Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Some creasing to spine, bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Tape reinforced on lower spine. ; Mass Market PB; 343 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Le Guin, Ursula K.  Planet of Exile
New York Ace Books 1973 Mass Market Paperbac Good
124 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Light edgewear, no spine creasing.
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Dispossessed
New York Avon Books 1975 Paperback Good
Clean, tight pgs, tanned. Creased spine, covers. Moderate bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 311 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Farthest Shore #3 in the Earthsea Trilogy
New York Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Good
197 pgs clean, tight. Soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Deep creased and worn corners. Chip missing off back cover. Stained covers.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Farthest Shore #3 in the Earthsea Trilogy
New York Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fair
197 pgs clean, tight. Soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Deep creased and worn corners. STickers on cover and back cover, tape covered residue to prevent sticking on shelves. READING COPY
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Farthest Shore Book 3 in the Earthsea Trilogy
New York Bantam Books 1977 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, covers, tape reinforced on covers, spine. Very darkend pg edges, covers. ; Mass Market PB; 197 pages
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Farthest Shore The Earthsea Trilogy Volume Three
New York Bantam 1984 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, tape mended on spine, bumped, creased corners, edges, spine region. ; Mass Market PB; 197 pages
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Lathe of Heaven
New York Avon 1973 Paperback Fair
Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Scattered pink highlighting throughout. Upper portion of front end pg has been cut off. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Sticker residue on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Left Hand of Darkness
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1983 Mass Market Paperbac Good
304 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Light spine creasing. Darkened pg edges.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Tombs of Atuan #2 in the Earthsea Trilogy
New York Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Good
146 pgs clean, tight, darkened pgs. Lt soiled pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Tombs of Atuan Book 2 in the Earthsea Trilogy
New York Bantam 1981 Mass Market Paperbac Good Illustrated by Garraty, Gail
146 pgs clean, tight, darkened. Darkened covers, pg edges. Bumped on upper pg edges near back. Light edgewear, no spine creasing.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Tombs of Atuan The Second Book of Earthsea
New York Bantam Books 1989 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 146 pages
Price: 2.75 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Le Guin, Ursula K.  The Wind's Twelve Quarters: Short Stories
New York Bantam 1981 Mass Market Paperbac Good
277 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Stained pg edges. A few upper pg edges are creased. Bumped edges, corners, spine. Tape mended spine, creased spine.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Le Guin, Ursula K.  Very Far Away from Anywhere Else
New York Bantam Books 1983 Paperback Good
Clean tight pgs, darkened w/age. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 87 pages;
Owen is seventeen and smart. He knows what he wants to do with his life. But then he meets Natalie and he realizes he doesn't know anything much at all.

A slender, realistic story of a young man's coming of age, Very Far Away from Anywhere Else is one of the most inspiring novels Ursula K. Le Guin has ever published.

Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHal Lindsey >>>


Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings

Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Bnguffey.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Callseller.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Bibliobeast.com
Scifietc.com
Thirdseasonbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions