|
|
Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Guin, Ursula K. Le City of Illusions New York Ace Books 1980 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened covers. Tape spine. Minor bumping and light spine creasing. ; Mass Market PB; 217 pages Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Guin, Ursula K. Le The Dispossessed New York Avon Books 1975 Paperback Fair Creased spine, heavy worn edges, corners, spine edges. Writing inside cover faces, tape mended spine. Stained pg edges. READING COPY only. ; Mass Market PB; 311 pages Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Le Guin, Ursula K. A Wizard of Earthsea 1 in the Earthsea Trilogy New York Bantam Books 1977 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, tanned. Light edgewear, faint if any spine creasing and some light creasing to covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 183 pages Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Malafrena Every Generation Must Discover it all over Again. New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1980 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Some creasing to spine, bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Tape reinforced on lower spine. ; Mass Market PB; 343 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Planet of Exile New York Ace Books 1973 Mass Market Paperbac Good 124 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Light edgewear, no spine creasing. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Dispossessed New York Avon Books 1975 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, tanned. Creased spine, covers. Moderate bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 311 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Farthest Shore #3 in the Earthsea Trilogy New York Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Good 197 pgs clean, tight. Soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Deep creased and worn corners. Chip missing off back cover. Stained covers. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Farthest Shore #3 in the Earthsea Trilogy New York Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 197 pgs clean, tight. Soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Deep creased and worn corners. STickers on cover and back cover, tape covered residue to prevent sticking on shelves. READING COPY Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Farthest Shore Book 3 in the Earthsea Trilogy New York Bantam Books 1977 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, covers, tape reinforced on covers, spine. Very darkend pg edges, covers. ; Mass Market PB; 197 pages Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Farthest Shore The Earthsea Trilogy Volume Three New York Bantam 1984 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, tape mended on spine, bumped, creased corners, edges, spine region. ; Mass Market PB; 197 pages Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Lathe of Heaven New York Avon 1973 Paperback Fair Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Scattered pink highlighting throughout. Upper portion of front end pg has been cut off. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Sticker residue on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Left Hand of Darkness New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1983 Mass Market Paperbac Good 304 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Light spine creasing. Darkened pg edges. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Tombs of Atuan #2 in the Earthsea Trilogy New York Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Good 146 pgs clean, tight, darkened pgs. Lt soiled pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Tombs of Atuan Book 2 in the Earthsea Trilogy New York Bantam 1981 Mass Market Paperbac Good Illustrated by Garraty, Gail 146 pgs clean, tight, darkened. Darkened covers, pg edges. Bumped on upper pg edges near back. Light edgewear, no spine creasing. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Tombs of Atuan The Second Book of Earthsea New York Bantam Books 1989 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 146 pages Price: 2.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Wind's Twelve Quarters: Short Stories New York Bantam 1981 Mass Market Paperbac Good 277 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Stained pg edges. A few upper pg edges are creased. Bumped edges, corners, spine. Tape mended spine, creased spine. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Very Far Away from Anywhere Else New York Bantam Books 1983 Paperback Good Clean tight pgs, darkened w/age. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 87 pages; Owen is seventeen and smart. He knows what he wants to do with his life. But then he meets Natalie and he realizes he doesn't know anything much at all.
A slender, realistic story of a young man's coming of age, Very Far Away from Anywhere Else is one of the most inspiring novels Ursula K. Le Guin has ever published.
Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings |