|
|
Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument New York Bantam Books 1977 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 246 pages Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Heyer, Georgette A Civil Contract New York HarperPaperbacks 1991 Mass Market Paperbac Good 454 clean, tight pgs tanned. Tanned pg edges. Light bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Creased spine. Small stain on upper pg edges near spine. Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady New York Ace Books 1957 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Bumped on spine edges, light wear to rest of covers. Minor spine creasing. Small tape mend on lower spine. ; Mass Market PB; 221 pages Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle New York Ace Books Mass Market Paperbac Fair 284 pgs clean, tight. Cocked. Tape mended on lower spine. Deep creased spine, bumped edges, corners, stained covers, pg edges. Personal libr seal inside frt cover. Price: 1.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet New York Bantam 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Good 244 pgs clean, tight. Light edgewear. Stained covers. Creased spine, covers along spine. Light edgewear. Small red mark on ffep. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet New York Bantam 1970 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Stained on lower pg edges in last portion of book. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. White covers are age darkened. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet New York Bantam Books 1975 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Light edgewear, no spine creasing. Crease on upper frt cover corner. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Heyer, Georgette Behold, Here's Poison New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Age darkened, soiled pg edges. Well worn edges, corners, spine. Creased spine, covers along spine. Tight, clean reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heyer, Georgette Cotillion New York Ace Books 1953 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, minor edgewear. Some light creasing to covers along spine. Creased on back cover lower corner with a tiny chip missing. ; Mass Market PB; 288 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate New York Bantam 1973 Mass Market Paperbac Good 313 pgs clean, tight. Age darkened pges, stained pg edges. Darkened covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Name penned on ffep. Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate New York Bantam Books 1985 Paperback Good+ Pgs clean, tight. Very light edgewear, faint, if any spine creasing. Fanned frt cover. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 313 pages Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heyer, Georgette Death In The Stocks Australia Redwood Editions 2001 Softcover Good+ Very clean, tight pgs, tanned. Fanned frt cover. Spot of sticker residue on back cover has been sealed with tape to prevent sticking. Faint bumping to corners, no spine creasing. ; 295 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited New York Bantam Books 1971 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Small stains on side pg edges. Light edgewear, light spine creasing. Age darkened pgs and covers. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 249 pages Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited An Owl Mystery New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 Softcover Fair Bright clean tight pgs. Very brittle. Would not want to open pgs wide, but for now, all pgs are tight and intact. The glue just seems to be very brittle at binding. Cocked. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners. Very clean reading copy. Initials penned inside frt cover. ; 223 pages Price: 4.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Heyer, Georgette Duplicate Death Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 233 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Cocked. Darkened covers, pg edges. Stained pg edges. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Heyer, Georgette Faro's Daughter Unabridged London Pan Books Ltd. 1962 Sixth Printing Softcover Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened covers and pg edges. Tape mended spine. Bumped heavily on spine region, edges, corners. ; 287 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Heyer, Georgette Frederica New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Fair Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine, covers along spine. Soiled pg edges. Tight reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 379 pages Price: 5.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Heyer, Georgette Lady Of Quality New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners. Initials penned on ffep upper. ; Mass Market PB; 282 pages Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Heyer, Georgette Penhallow New York The Berkely Publishing Corporation 1994 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Darkened covers. Creased spine, bumped corners, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 312 pages Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Heyer, Georgette Powder and Patch New York Bantam 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Good 202 pgs clean, tight. creased spine, light edgewear. Slightly cocked. A few small stains and a number penned on back cover. Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings |