Wintertime Used Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Heyer, Georgette  A Blunt Instrument
New York Bantam Books 1977 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 246 pages
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Heyer, Georgette  A Civil Contract
New York HarperPaperbacks 1991 Mass Market Paperbac Good
454 clean, tight pgs tanned. Tanned pg edges. Light bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Creased spine. Small stain on upper pg edges near spine.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Heyer, Georgette  April Lady
New York Ace Books 1957 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Bumped on spine edges, light wear to rest of covers. Minor spine creasing. Small tape mend on lower spine. ; Mass Market PB; 221 pages
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Heyer, Georgette  Bath Tangle
New York Ace Books Mass Market Paperbac Fair
284 pgs clean, tight. Cocked. Tape mended on lower spine. Deep creased spine, bumped edges, corners, stained covers, pg edges. Personal libr seal inside frt cover.
Price: 1.80 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Heyer, Georgette  Beauvallet
New York Bantam 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Good
244 pgs clean, tight. Light edgewear. Stained covers. Creased spine, covers along spine. Light edgewear. Small red mark on ffep.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Heyer, Georgette  Beauvallet
New York Bantam 1970 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Stained on lower pg edges in last portion of book. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. White covers are age darkened. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Heyer, Georgette  Beauvallet
New York Bantam Books 1975 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Light edgewear, no spine creasing. Crease on upper frt cover corner. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Heyer, Georgette  Behold, Here's Poison
New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Age darkened, soiled pg edges. Well worn edges, corners, spine. Creased spine, covers along spine. Tight, clean reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Heyer, Georgette  Cotillion
New York Ace Books 1953 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, minor edgewear. Some light creasing to covers along spine. Creased on back cover lower corner with a tiny chip missing. ; Mass Market PB; 288 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Heyer, Georgette  Cousin Kate
New York Bantam 1973 Mass Market Paperbac Good
313 pgs clean, tight. Age darkened pges, stained pg edges. Darkened covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Name penned on ffep.
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Heyer, Georgette  Cousin Kate
New York Bantam Books 1985 Paperback Good+
Pgs clean, tight. Very light edgewear, faint, if any spine creasing. Fanned frt cover. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 313 pages
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Heyer, Georgette  Death In The Stocks
Australia Redwood Editions 2001 Softcover Good+
Very clean, tight pgs, tanned. Fanned frt cover. Spot of sticker residue on back cover has been sealed with tape to prevent sticking. Faint bumping to corners, no spine creasing. ; 295 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Heyer, Georgette  Detection Unlimited
New York Bantam Books 1971 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Small stains on side pg edges. Light edgewear, light spine creasing. Age darkened pgs and covers. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 249 pages
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Heyer, Georgette  Detection Unlimited An Owl Mystery
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 Softcover Fair
Bright clean tight pgs. Very brittle. Would not want to open pgs wide, but for now, all pgs are tight and intact. The glue just seems to be very brittle at binding. Cocked. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners. Very clean reading copy. Initials penned inside frt cover. ; 223 pages
Price: 4.25 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Heyer, Georgette  Duplicate Death
Bantam 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fair
233 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Cocked. Darkened covers, pg edges. Stained pg edges.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Heyer, Georgette  Faro's Daughter Unabridged
London Pan Books Ltd. 1962 Sixth Printing Softcover Good
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened covers and pg edges. Tape mended spine. Bumped heavily on spine region, edges, corners. ; 287 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Heyer, Georgette  Frederica
New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Fair
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine, covers along spine. Soiled pg edges. Tight reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 379 pages
Price: 5.75 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Heyer, Georgette  Lady Of Quality
New York Bantam Books 1973 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners. Initials penned on ffep upper. ; Mass Market PB; 282 pages
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Heyer, Georgette  Penhallow
New York The Berkely Publishing Corporation 1994 Paperback Good
Clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Darkened covers. Creased spine, bumped corners, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 312 pages
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Heyer, Georgette  Powder and Patch
New York Bantam 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Good
202 pgs clean, tight. creased spine, light edgewear. Slightly cocked. A few small stains and a number penned on back cover.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGerald Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings

Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Film-tvtieins.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions