|
|
Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner Writing Under His Favorite Pen Name) SOME WOMEN WON'T WAIT New York Dell Publishing 1966 Softcover Fair Clean, tight pgs, tape mended spine, Darkened, covers, heavy worn edges, corners, spine region. Black marker on cover face. Stamped on ffep. ; 224 pages Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Gardner, Erle Stanley PERRY MASON : THE CASE OF THE SLEEPWALKER'S NIECE 1965 Softcover Fair Pgs clean, tight. Chipped and tattered along back covers and upper pg edges of last few pgs near spine. Soiled covers, pg edges. Tape mended spine, cocked. Bumped edges, corners. Reading copy. ; 198 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Gardner, Erle Stanley PERRY MASON AND THE CASE OF THE DANGEROUS DOWAGER New York Pocket Books 1961 Softcover Fair with no dust jacket Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Cocked. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine region. Tape mended on spine. Pen mark on upper cover face. Covers are darkened. ; 195 pages Price: 2.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Casebook New York William Morrow And Company 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Clean, tight pgs. Burgundy covers show very light edgewear. Name penned inside frt cover. Hinges tight. DJ shows very light edgewear. Has been well cared for. ; 496 pages Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason in the Case of The Hestitant Hostess Roslyn, New York Walter J. Black 1953 Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket 205 pgs clean, tight, tanend. Minor edgewear to covers. Soiled pg edges. Torn, tape mended DJ,chipped on corners, edges, spine edges, flaps. Small stains on backside of DJ. Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Blonde Bonanza New York Pocket Books 1972 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 160 pgs clean and tight. Brittle from age. Cocked. Very dark pgs, pg edges. Bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Creased spine. Reading copy quality. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Crying Swallow New York Pocket Books 1972 Mass Market Paperbac Good 160 pgs clean, tight. Cocked. Tape mended spine, some creasing. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Pen mark on back cover. Stained pg edges. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gardner, Erle Stanley PERRY MASON SOLVES THE CASE OF THE DARING DECOY New York Pocket Books 1963 Softcover Fair Clean, tight pgs, Cocked. Tape mended spine, well worn cover edges, corners, spine edges. Penned notations inside back cover. Pen mark on back cover. ; 212 pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe New York Pocket Books 1973 Mass Market Paperbac Good 15th printing. 240 pgs clean, tight. Tape mended on lower spine. Pen marks on back cover. Minor edgewear. Faint creasing to spine. Age darkened covers, faded pg edges. Scuff mark on upper cover where a price tag was removed. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Sun Bather's Diary New York Pocket Books 1963 Soft Cover Good 3rd printing January 1963. 209 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners. Pers stamp on ffep, small pen mark inside frt cover. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Worried Waitress Pocket Books 1967 First Printing Mass Market Paperbac Good Stated 1st printing. 175 pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason Und Die Schweigende Braut Ullstein Bucher 1966 Trade Paperback Good 160 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Rippled (improper boxed storage). Sticker on cover face. Bumped edges, no spine creases. Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Blonde Bonanza: A Perry Mason Mystery New York Ballantine Books 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Good 182 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Small tear on upper ffep where a name sticker was removed. Minor edgewear, creased spine, covers along spine. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Borrowed Brunette: A Perry Mason Mystery New York Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperbac Good 218 deep creased spine, covers. Tape mended on spine and cover edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Deep creased spine, covers. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Buried Clock A Perry Mason Mystery New York Ballantine Books 1983 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Tanned pgs, edges. Creased spine, covers along spine, covers. Bumped corners, edges. ; Mass Market PB; 231 pages Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Calendar Girl Roslyn, New York Walter J. Black 1958 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 178 pgs clean, tight, darkened and age spotted inside and outside. Some bumping along edges, corners, spine edges of covers. DJ is worn on flaps, edges, spine region and is age darkened. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case Of The Calendar Girl Roslyn, New York Walter J. Black 1958 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Clean, tight pgs. Age spotted and darkened in and out. Some staining to tan covers. Bumped on spine edges, corners, cover edges. Name penned inside frt cover, ffep. Tight reading copy. ; 178 pages Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Caretaker's Cat New York Penguin Books 1960 Soft Cover Fair 221 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Soiled covers, pg edges. Pen mark on cover face. Bumped edges, corners, spine. Cocked. Creased spine. Reading copy quality. Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Catious Coquette London Mayflower Books 1969 Soft Cover Good 189 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Pen mark on ffep, tape mended on side margin, front cover. Lt soiling to covers, tanned pg edges and darkened on spine. Mayflower 583 11546 2. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Curious Bride: A Perry Mason Mystery New York Ballantine Books 2000 Mass Market Paperbac Good 185 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear. Fanned frt cover. Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings |