Wintertime Used Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner Writing Under His Favorite Pen Name)  SOME WOMEN WON'T WAIT
New York Dell Publishing 1966 Softcover Fair
Clean, tight pgs, tape mended spine, Darkened, covers, heavy worn edges, corners, spine region. Black marker on cover face. Stamped on ffep. ; 224 pages
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gardner, Erle Stanley  PERRY MASON : THE CASE OF THE SLEEPWALKER'S NIECE
1965 Softcover Fair
Pgs clean, tight. Chipped and tattered along back covers and upper pg edges of last few pgs near spine. Soiled covers, pg edges. Tape mended spine, cocked. Bumped edges, corners. Reading copy. ; 198 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gardner, Erle Stanley  PERRY MASON AND THE CASE OF THE DANGEROUS DOWAGER
New York Pocket Books 1961 Softcover Fair with no dust jacket
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Cocked. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine region. Tape mended on spine. Pen mark on upper cover face. Covers are darkened. ; 195 pages
Price: 2.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Casebook
New York William Morrow And Company 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Clean, tight pgs. Burgundy covers show very light edgewear. Name penned inside frt cover. Hinges tight. DJ shows very light edgewear. Has been well cared for. ; 496 pages
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason in the Case of The Hestitant Hostess
Roslyn, New York Walter J. Black 1953 Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket
205 pgs clean, tight, tanend. Minor edgewear to covers. Soiled pg edges. Torn, tape mended DJ,chipped on corners, edges, spine edges, flaps. Small stains on backside of DJ.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Blonde Bonanza
New York Pocket Books 1972 Mass Market Paperbac Fair
160 pgs clean and tight. Brittle from age. Cocked. Very dark pgs, pg edges. Bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Creased spine. Reading copy quality.
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Crying Swallow
New York Pocket Books 1972 Mass Market Paperbac Good
160 pgs clean, tight. Cocked. Tape mended spine, some creasing. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Pen mark on back cover. Stained pg edges.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gardner, Erle Stanley  PERRY MASON SOLVES THE CASE OF THE DARING DECOY
New York Pocket Books 1963 Softcover Fair
Clean, tight pgs, Cocked. Tape mended spine, well worn cover edges, corners, spine edges. Penned notations inside back cover. Pen mark on back cover. ; 212 pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe
New York Pocket Books 1973 Mass Market Paperbac Good
15th printing. 240 pgs clean, tight. Tape mended on lower spine. Pen marks on back cover. Minor edgewear. Faint creasing to spine. Age darkened covers, faded pg edges. Scuff mark on upper cover where a price tag was removed.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Sun Bather's Diary
New York Pocket Books 1963 Soft Cover Good
3rd printing January 1963. 209 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners. Pers stamp on ffep, small pen mark inside frt cover.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Worried Waitress
Pocket Books 1967 First Printing Mass Market Paperbac Good
Stated 1st printing. 175 pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason Und Die Schweigende Braut
Ullstein Bucher 1966 Trade Paperback Good
160 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Rippled (improper boxed storage). Sticker on cover face. Bumped edges, no spine creases.
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Blonde Bonanza: A Perry Mason Mystery
New York Ballantine Books 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Good
182 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Small tear on upper ffep where a name sticker was removed. Minor edgewear, creased spine, covers along spine.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Borrowed Brunette: A Perry Mason Mystery
New York Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperbac Good
218 deep creased spine, covers. Tape mended on spine and cover edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Deep creased spine, covers.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Buried Clock A Perry Mason Mystery
New York Ballantine Books 1983 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Tanned pgs, edges. Creased spine, covers along spine, covers. Bumped corners, edges. ; Mass Market PB; 231 pages
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Calendar Girl
Roslyn, New York Walter J. Black 1958 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket
178 pgs clean, tight, darkened and age spotted inside and outside. Some bumping along edges, corners, spine edges of covers. DJ is worn on flaps, edges, spine region and is age darkened.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case Of The Calendar Girl
Roslyn, New York Walter J. Black 1958 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Clean, tight pgs. Age spotted and darkened in and out. Some staining to tan covers. Bumped on spine edges, corners, cover edges. Name penned inside frt cover, ffep. Tight reading copy. ; 178 pages
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Caretaker's Cat
New York Penguin Books 1960 Soft Cover Fair
221 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Soiled covers, pg edges. Pen mark on cover face. Bumped edges, corners, spine. Cocked. Creased spine. Reading copy quality.
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Catious Coquette
London Mayflower Books 1969 Soft Cover Good
189 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Pen mark on ffep, tape mended on side margin, front cover. Lt soiling to covers, tanned pg edges and darkened on spine. Mayflower 583 11546 2.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Curious Bride: A Perry Mason Mystery
New York Ballantine Books 2000 Mass Market Paperbac Good
185 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear. Fanned frt cover.
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich RemarqueErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bookshelfclassics.biz
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions