|
|
Connie Mason listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Greenwood, Leigh; Hutchinson, Bobby; Mason, Connie; Scott, Theresa THEIR FIRST NOEL Celebrate the Magic of Birth...and the Joy of Christmas! New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1995 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt creased spine. Lt scuffed covers. Light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 391 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Mason, Connie A Breath of Scandal New York Avon Books 2001 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt spine creasing. Very light edgewear. Sticker on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 378 pages; British earl by day and secret agent by night, Lord Julian Thornton has sworn never to love another woman. But when a mission to the Scottish coast goes perilously wrong, he is forced to wed a seductive gypsy beauty for his own protection, But the lovely Lara is more than she appears, for she is truly of noble blood. And though Julian's heart implores him to stay with his lady of mystery, for the safety of them both he must return to his own world -- only to discover Lara in the one place he never expected to find his wild gypsy enchantess; a place where he may be powerless to protect her...or his own heart. She claimed him as her husband without even knowing his name. Now she will risk everything to keep his secret -- but can she give her heart without having his love in return? Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Mason, Connie A Touch So Wicked New York Avon Books 2002 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Black mark on lower pg edges near spine. Creased spine, minor bumped edges, corners. ; Avon Romantic Treasure; Mass Market PB; 379 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Mason, Connie BRAVE LAND, BRAVE LOVE New York Book Margins, Inc. 1992 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt creased spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 447 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Mason, Connie Flame New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1997 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Soiled pg edges. Deep creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Tape mended spine on lower. ; Mass Market PB; 392 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Mason, Connie For Honor's Sake New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1991 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Stained pg edges. Cocked. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners. Creased covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 398 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Mason, Connie Gunslinger New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1999 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, bumped corners. Light edgewear. Tape mended on lower spine. ; Mass Market PB; 391 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Mason, Connie Gypsy Lover New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 2005 Paperback Good Slightly cocked. Creased spine, light edgewear. Creased covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 357 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Mason, Connie Lionheart New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 2002 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 366 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Mason, Connie Lionheart New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 2002 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Light edgewear, bumped corners. Light spine creasing. ; Mass Market PB; 366 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Mason, Connie Pirate New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1998 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs. Minor edgewear, creased spine. Sticker on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 395 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Mason, Connie Promised Splendor Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1999 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Bowed on back cover and last few pgs side (improper boxed storage). Creased spine, covers along spine, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 448 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Mason, Connie Pure Temptation New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1996 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, light edgewear. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 391 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Mason, Connie Pure Temptation New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1996 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Creased spine, light edgewear. Some creasing to covers along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 391 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Mason, Connie Sheik New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1997 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened inside and outside. Lt soiled pg edges. Bumped and worn edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Slightly cocked. ; Mass Market PB; 392 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Mason, Connie Sierra New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1995 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Creased spine, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 441 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Mason, Connie Taken by You New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 2002 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs. Bkstore stamp inside frt cover and on lower pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear. A few lower pg edges are creased. ; Mass Market PB; 363 pages Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Mason, Connie Tender Fury New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1985 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs. Tape covering sticker residue on back cover. Lt soiled pg edges. Light edgewear, spine is creased. ; Mass Market PB; 400 pages Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Mason, Connie The Black Knight New York Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 1999 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tanned pg edges. Slightly cocked. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 390 pages Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Mason, Connie The Dragon Lord Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. 2001 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Creased spine, light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 395 pages Price: 1.55 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Connie Mason Listings |