Wintertime Used Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ann Rule listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Rule, Ann  A Fever in the Heart : And Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files Ser., Vol. 3)
Pocket Books 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Good
424 pgs clean, tight. Slightly cocked, bumped covers, creased spine. Age darkened pg edges.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Rule, Ann  A Fever In The Heart And Other True Cases Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 3.
New York Pocket Books 1996 Paperback Fair
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened, soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. READING COPY. Sticker residue on cover face. Bookstore stamp on ffep. ; Mass Market PB; 424 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Rule, Ann  A Rose For Her Grave And Other True Cases Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol.1
New York Pocket Books 1993 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 513 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Rule, Ann  And Never Let Her Go Thomas Capano: the Deadly Seducer
New York Pocket Books 2000 Paperback Fair
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Creased spine, well worn edges, corners, deep creased spine. Stained on side margins of last few pgs. Reading copy quality. ; Mass Market PB; 680 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Rule, Ann  And Never Let Her Go : Thomas Capano: The Deadly Seducer
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2000 Mass Market Paperbac Fair
680 pgs clean, tight, damp stained across pg edges throughout. Small tear on ffep, heavy worn covers, creased spine. Soiled pg edges Reading copy quality.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Rule, Ann  Bitter Harvest
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 Mass Market Paperbac Good
482 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased on covers, spine. Light edgewear. Darkened pg edges.
Price: 1.30 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Rule, Ann  Bitter Harvest
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 Mass Market Paperbac Good
482 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, minor bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Cocked. Lt soiled pg edges.
Price: 1.30 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Rule, Ann  Bitter Harvest A Woman's Fury, a Mother's Sacrifice
New York Pocket Books 1999 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Creased spine, light creasing to covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 482 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Rule, Ann  Dead By Sunset Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
New York Pocket Books 1996 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Sticker residue on back cover. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Tape mended on spine. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Rule, Ann  Dead By Sunset Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
New York Pocket Books 1996 Paperback Good
Clean, tight pgs, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Name penned inside frt cover. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Rule, Ann  Empty Promises Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 7
New York Pocket Books 2001 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine region. Lt soiled pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 524 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Rule, Ann  Every Breath You Take A True Story of Obsession, Revenge, and Murder
New York Pocket Books 2002 Paperback Fair
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Stained pg edges. Heavy bumped and worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Reading copy quality. ; Mass Market PB; 681 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Rule, Ann  Every Breath You Take: A True Story of Obsession, Revenge, and Murder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 Mass Market Paperbac Good
681 pgs clean, tight. Lt soiled pg edges. Minor bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Rule, Ann  If You Really Loved Me There Was Only One Way to Please Her Father: Murder His Wife
New York Pocket Books 1992 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine. ; Mass Market PB; 591 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Rule, Ann  In The Name Of Love And Other True Cases Ann Rule's Crime Files Volume 4
New York Pocket Books 1998 Paperback Good
Clean, tight pgs, lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine, tape reinforced on frt cover and spine. Reading copy quality. Name penned ffep. ; Mass Market PB; 414 pages;

Inside a circle of trusted friends...one was a killer.

Jerry Harris was a self-made California millionaire who, at age forty-four, had it all: booming businesses, yachts, a mansion, a beautiful wife, and a voice to rival Elvis. No one who knew this well-liked, generous man could make sense of his sudden disappearance one autumn night. On a final phone call to his brother from his Mercedes, Jerry breathed a muffled oath -- then the line went dead. For Jerry's wife, Susan, it was just the beginning of an unwavering, eight-year search for the truth behind her husband's vanishing. Through exclusive access to an FBI agent inside the investigatio n, Ann Rule unmasks a man driven by malevolence and hidden jealousy to destroy Jerry Harris' magnificent business empire. She expertly profiles a criminal mind that stopped at nothing in a scheme of greed and violence. With the riveting power of a Greek tragedy, Rule reveals the dark underside of an all-American success story, and a wife's ultimate triumph of justice in the name of love. Including other unforgettable accounts of true crime, this is Ann Rule at her chilling best.


Price: 1.50 USD

See Full
Description
 16. Rule, Ann  Kiss Me, Kill Me And Other True Cases: Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 9
New York Pocket Books 2004 Paperback Good
Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine. Light edgewear. Lt soiling to pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages
Price: 2.75 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Rule, Ann  Possession: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1997 Mass Market Paperbac Good
370 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Creased spine, bumped corners, some edgewear. STicker residue on cover face. Small penned initials on ffep.
Price: 1.40 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Rule, Ann  Small Sacrifices
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Good
494 pgs are clean and tight, book is cocked, heavy wear to spine, covers.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Rule, Ann  Small Sacrifices
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Fair
494 pgs clean, tight, browned w/age. Age darkened, spotted pgs, covers, pg edges. Heavy worn covers, creased spine.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Rule, Ann  Small Sacrifices
New York, NY, U.S.A. NAL Penguin, Inc. 1988 Paperback Good
Clean, tight, age darkened. Lt soiled pg edges. Deep creased spine, covers. Bumped and worn edges. ; Mass Market PB; 494 pages
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ann MartinAnna Sewell >>>


Try these sites for other Ann Rule Listings

Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Desertpueblobooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Primarysourcebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions