|
|
Ann Rule listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Rule, Ann A Fever in the Heart : And Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files Ser., Vol. 3) Pocket Books 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Good 424 pgs clean, tight. Slightly cocked, bumped covers, creased spine. Age darkened pg edges. Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Rule, Ann A Fever In The Heart And Other True Cases Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 3. New York Pocket Books 1996 Paperback Fair Pgs clean, tight, age darkened, soiled pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. READING COPY. Sticker residue on cover face. Bookstore stamp on ffep. ; Mass Market PB; 424 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Rule, Ann A Rose For Her Grave And Other True Cases Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol.1 New York Pocket Books 1993 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 513 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Rule, Ann And Never Let Her Go Thomas Capano: the Deadly Seducer New York Pocket Books 2000 Paperback Fair Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Creased spine, well worn edges, corners, deep creased spine. Stained on side margins of last few pgs. Reading copy quality. ; Mass Market PB; 680 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Rule, Ann And Never Let Her Go : Thomas Capano: The Deadly Seducer New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2000 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 680 pgs clean, tight, damp stained across pg edges throughout. Small tear on ffep, heavy worn covers, creased spine. Soiled pg edges Reading copy quality. Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Rule, Ann Bitter Harvest New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 Mass Market Paperbac Good 482 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased on covers, spine. Light edgewear. Darkened pg edges. Price: 1.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Rule, Ann Bitter Harvest New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 Mass Market Paperbac Good 482 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, minor bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Cocked. Lt soiled pg edges. Price: 1.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Rule, Ann Bitter Harvest A Woman's Fury, a Mother's Sacrifice New York Pocket Books 1999 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Creased spine, light creasing to covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 482 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Rule, Ann Dead By Sunset Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer New York Pocket Books 1996 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Sticker residue on back cover. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Tape mended on spine. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Rule, Ann Dead By Sunset Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer? New York Pocket Books 1996 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Name penned inside frt cover. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Rule, Ann Empty Promises Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 7 New York Pocket Books 2001 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine region. Lt soiled pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 524 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Rule, Ann Every Breath You Take A True Story of Obsession, Revenge, and Murder New York Pocket Books 2002 Paperback Fair Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Stained pg edges. Heavy bumped and worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine. Reading copy quality. ; Mass Market PB; 681 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Rule, Ann Every Breath You Take: A True Story of Obsession, Revenge, and Murder New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 Mass Market Paperbac Good 681 pgs clean, tight. Lt soiled pg edges. Minor bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Rule, Ann If You Really Loved Me There Was Only One Way to Please Her Father: Murder His Wife New York Pocket Books 1992 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, bumped edges, corners, spine. ; Mass Market PB; 591 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Rule, Ann In The Name Of Love And Other True Cases Ann Rule's Crime Files Volume 4 New York Pocket Books 1998 Paperback Good Clean, tight pgs, lt soiled pg edges. Heavy worn edges, corners, spine. Deep creased spine, tape reinforced on frt cover and spine. Reading copy quality. Name penned ffep. ; Mass Market PB; 414 pages; Inside a circle of trusted friends...one was a killer.Jerry Harris was a self-made California millionaire who, at age forty-four, had it all: booming businesses, yachts, a mansion, a beautiful wife, and a voice to rival Elvis. No one who knew this well-liked, generous man could make sense of his sudden disappearance one autumn night. On a final phone call to his brother from his Mercedes, Jerry breathed a muffled oath -- then the line went dead. For Jerry's wife, Susan, it was just the beginning of an unwavering, eight-year search for the truth behind her husband's vanishing. Through exclusive access to an FBI agent inside the investigatio n, Ann Rule unmasks a man driven by malevolence and hidden jealousy to destroy Jerry Harris' magnificent business empire. She expertly profiles a criminal mind that stopped at nothing in a scheme of greed and violence. With the riveting power of a Greek tragedy, Rule reveals the dark underside of an all-American success story, and a wife's ultimate triumph of justice in the name of love. Including other unforgettable accounts of true crime, this is Ann Rule at her chilling best. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Rule, Ann Kiss Me, Kill Me And Other True Cases: Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 9 New York Pocket Books 2004 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine. Light edgewear. Lt soiling to pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages Price: 2.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Rule, Ann Possession: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1997 Mass Market Paperbac Good 370 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Creased spine, bumped corners, some edgewear. STicker residue on cover face. Small penned initials on ffep. Price: 1.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Rule, Ann Small Sacrifices New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Good 494 pgs are clean and tight, book is cocked, heavy wear to spine, covers. Price: 1.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Rule, Ann Small Sacrifices New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 494 pgs clean, tight, browned w/age. Age darkened, spotted pgs, covers, pg edges. Heavy worn covers, creased spine. Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Rule, Ann Small Sacrifices New York, NY, U.S.A. NAL Penguin, Inc. 1988 Paperback Good Clean, tight, age darkened. Lt soiled pg edges. Deep creased spine, covers. Bumped and worn edges. ; Mass Market PB; 494 pages Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ann Rule Listings |