Wintertime Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rohmer, Sax Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Sax Emperor Fu Manchu
New York Pyramid Publications 1966 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, stained pg edges, darkened pgs and covers with age. Creased spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine. Small tape closed tear on side frt cover and first few side pg margins. Tight clean reading copy. Shelf rubbed front/back. Bkstore stamp on ffep lower. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Sax Emperor Fu Manchu #12 The Evil Genius
Pyramid Books 1976 0515039462 / 9780515039467 Second Printing Paperback Good 
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Stained on lower pg edges, lower spine, upper left corner of back cover. Age darkened covers. Faint spine creasing, some minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Sax Nude In Pink
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1953 Softcover Fair  
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Stained pg edges. Darkened covers. Tape mended spine. Heavy wear and creasing to spine region, corners, edges. First end pg looks to be missing, first showing is title pg. An original Gold Medal Novel-Not a reprint; 174 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rohmer, Sax The Bride Of Fu Manchu
Pyramid Publications, Inc. 1962 Paperback Good 
Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Covers are darkened as well. Some creasing to covers along spine, light spine creasing. Small pen mark on spine. Small tape closed tear on lower spine. Bumped corners, edges. F-761 on cover face. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rohmer, Sax The Drums Of Fu Manchu Rulers of Nations Were Pawns in His Sinister Game
New York Pyramid Publications, Inc. 1962 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Shelf rubbed covers, minor edgewear. Light spine creasing. Faint musty odor as if stored in a basement. F-804 40c ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Sax The Island Of Fu Manchu (book 10) The Evil Genius
Pyramid Publications 1976 051504055x / 9780515040555 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Some wear/chipping to front cover lower. Some creasing to covers, faint, if any spine creasing. Stain on back cover lower. V4055 ; 208 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rohmer, Sax The Mask Of Fu Manchu Book 5 The Evil Genius
Pyramid Books 1976 051503942x / 9780515039429 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Tape mended on upper, lower spine. Damp stains across upper book/cover edges. Tiny chip off upper front cover near spine. V3942; 191 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rohmer, Sax The Return Of Dr. Fu Manchu #2 The Evil Genius
Pyramid Books 1975 0515039438 / 9780515039436 Fourth Printing Paperback Good 
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened covers. Light edgewear. Faint if any spine creasing. Pen mark on lower spine. Tiny ink mark on back cover. V3943 on cover face. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Sax on Aldertonbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bibliodisia.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rohmer, Sax on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Cozybookcellar.com
Rohmer, Sax on Cupboardmaker.com
Rohmer, Sax on Eponabooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Eurolibros.com
Rohmer, Sax on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Go-bookworld.com
Rohmer, Sax on Grendelbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Gusbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Jondalbook.com
Rohmer, Sax on Jrfinebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Kbookscanada.com
Rohmer, Sax on Llfbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Longfellowspdx.com
Rohmer, Sax on Lowestcostbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Notquitenewstuff.com
Rohmer, Sax on Oldkidsbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Oldscrolls.com
Rohmer, Sax on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Rohmer, Sax on Parigibooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Patbookman.net
Rohmer, Sax on Read-em-again.com
Rohmer, Sax on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Rohmer, Sax on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Rohmer, Sax on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rohmer, Sax on Sandyaco.com
Rohmer, Sax on Thebookscene.com
Rohmer, Sax on Thebooksend.com
Rohmer, Sax on Thedustjacket.biz
Rohmer, Sax on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Trivillagebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Vintage-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Websterbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Withywindlebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wintertimebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie