Wintertime Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Mary Airs Above the Ground
New York Fawcett Crest 0449215644 / 9780449215647 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
255 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Slightly cocked. Creased spine, covers. Light bumped corners, edges. Copyright date stated 1965, Fawcett publishing stated 1966. This is a much newer edition, however nothing is stated. I would guess early, mid 1990's. Small green pen mark inside front cover. Fanned frt cover, initials penned on ffep.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Mary AIRS ABOVE THE GROUND
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1969 0449215644 / 9780449215647 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, edges. Bookstore stamp on ffep, penned initials on upper. ; Mass Market PB; 255 pages  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stewart, Mary Last Enchantment
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1980 0449242072 / 9780449242070 Mass Market Paperbac Fair  
480 pgs clean, tight, brown w/age. Darkened, lt soiled pg edges. Heavy creased and worn covers, bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Deep creased spine. Reading copy quality.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary Madam, Will You Talk?
Fawcett World Library 1961 Mass Market Paperbac Fair  
192 pgs clean. Tanned w/age. Cracked inside on pg 177. Pgs on both sides of crack are intact and fairly tight. Well worn spine, covers. Faded pg edges.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart, Mary My Brother Michael
New York Fawcett World Library 1960 Paperback Good  
Heavy worn spine regin, bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Tape mended on spine. Tight clean pgs, good reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 240 pages  
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, Mary The Hollow Hills
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperbac Fair  
447 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Small damp stain on lower pg edges near front. Age darkened covers. Minor edgewear, some creasing, chipping to spine. Darkened pg edges.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stewart, Mary The Hollow Hills
New York Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
447 pgs clean, tight. Bumped spine edges, creased. Light bumped edges. Darkened pg edges.  
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stewart, Mary The Ivy Tree
Fawcett World Library 1967 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
272 clean, tight pgs; brown w/age. Moderate cover wear, no spine creases. Age darkened covers, pg edges.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart, Mary The Last Enchantment
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fair in Fair dust jacket  
439 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Tanned pg edges. Some soiling to navy covers. Bumped on corner, edges, spine edges. DJ is bumped along spine edges, flaps, edges. Age darkened.  
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stewart, Mary The Moon- Spinners
New York Fawcett World Library 1965 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped corners, minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stewart, Mary The Moon- Spinners
New York Fawcett World Library 1964 Paperback Fair  
Heavy worn edges, corners, tape mended spine region. Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Movie tie-in edition. Tape mended tears on covers. Tight reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0449205193 / 9780449205198 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
370 clean, tight pgs, brown w/age. Darkened covers, pg edges. Slightly cocked. Creased, bumped edges, corners, spine.  
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
New York Ballantine Books 1984 0449205193 / 9780449205198 Mass Market Paperbac Fair  
370 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Cocked. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Deep creased spine. Age darkened pg edges.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
New York Fawcett Books 1984 0449205193 / 9780449205198 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
370 clean, tight pgs. Creased spine, minor bumping to cover edges, corners, spine edges. Lt pg edge soiling.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stewart, Mary Thornyhold
New York Ballantine Books 1990 0449217124 / 9780449217122 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
289 pgs clean, tight. Bookstore stamps, pen markings and a white out spot inside frt cover, and ffep. Creased spine, minor bumped corners, edges, spine edges.  
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stewart, Mary Thunder on the Right
New York Ballantine Books 1985 0449207730 / 9780449207734 Paperback Good  
Clean, tight pgs. Small spot on side pg edges near back appears to have been damp/dried. Creased spine, covers along spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine. Name scribbled out on ffep in pen. ; Mass Market PB; 210 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stewart, Mary Thunder On The Right
New York Fawcett World Library 1966 Paperback Good  
Heavy worn spine regin, bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Tape mended on spine. Tight clean pgs, good reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stewart, Mary Wildfire at Midnight
New York Ballantine Books 1985 0449207080 / 9780449207086 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
175 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers along spine. Minor bumped edges, corners, spine edges.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stewart, Mary Wildfire At Midnight
New York Fawcett Crest 0449240088 / 9780449240083 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight. Initials penned inside frt cover. Creased spine, covers along spine. Small chip missing off cover face. Bumped corners, edges. No date stated for this edition or printing. Would guess late 1970's or early 1980's. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stewart, Mary Wildfire At Midnight
New York Fawcett World Library 1968 Paperback Fair  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Heavily worn edges, corners. Spine. Deep creasing to spine and covers. Tape mended on spine. Tight reading copy. Age darkened covers. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Mary on Abooktrader.com
Stewart, Mary on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Bagotbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Betterbookgetter.com
Stewart, Mary on Blossombooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Bookmarcsonline.com
Stewart, Mary on Cardinalbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Cerebraldeli.com
Stewart, Mary on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com
Stewart, Mary on Cupboardmaker.com
Stewart, Mary on Dauntlessbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Empirebooksellers.com
Stewart, Mary on Eurolibros.com
Stewart, Mary on Goldringbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Grendelbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stewart, Mary on Kbookscanada.com
Stewart, Mary on Kovachbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Leonardshoup.com
Stewart, Mary on Madelinewest.biz
Stewart, Mary on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Maydaybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stewart, Mary on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Stewart, Mary on Njbonline.com
Stewart, Mary on Oldscrolls.com
Stewart, Mary on Patbookman.net
Stewart, Mary on Peakirkbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stewart, Mary on Scifietc.com
Stewart, Mary on Thebookishpelican.com
Stewart, Mary on Thebooksend.com
Stewart, Mary on Thedustjacket.biz
Stewart, Mary on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Three-spires.com
Stewart, Mary on Websterbookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wintertimebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com