Wintertime Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon G Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eberhart, Mignon G Another Man's Murder
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1988 0446349305 / 9780446349307 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight. Stained on upper pg edges throughout. Creased spine, light edgewear. Musty smell as if stored in basement. Tight reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eberhart, Mignon G Call After Midnight
New York Popular Library 1977 0445004460 / 9780445004467 Paperback Fair  
Pgs clean, tight, lt stained pg edges. Heavy battered spine, corners, edges. Creased and tape mended in numerous spots. Ugly outside, clean reading copy outside. Pen marks on ffep, cover. Stained on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 174 pages  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eberhart, Mignon G Casa Madrone
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1987 0446344044 / 9780446344043 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, age darkened white covers. Small spot inside frt cover, ffep. Minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 221 pages  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eberhart, Mignon G. Danger Money
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1987 0446343935 / 9780446343930 Mass Market Paperbac Fair  
219 pgs clean, tight, tanned & age spotted. Age darkened white portions of covers. Creased bumped spine, bumped corners. Darkened pg edges. Slightly cocked. Reading copy quality. Bkstore stamp on ffep, sm pen mark.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eberhart, Mignon G Family Affair
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1984 0446325295 / 9780446325295 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, lt soiling to upper pg edges. Light spine creasing, light edgewear. Age darkened white covers. ; Mass Market PB; 233 pages  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eberhart, Mignon G Message from Hong Kong
New York Popular Library 1977 0445040327 / 9780445040328 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tape mended on spine, creased. Creased and worn covers, edges, spine. Bookstore stamp inside frt cover. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eberhart, Mignon G. Postmark Murder
New York Popular Library 1956 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Covers are age darkened, creased covers along spine. Light edgewear, light spine creasing. Tiny initials penned on ffep upper. ; Mass Market PB; 207 pages  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eberhart, Mignon G. Run Scared
New York Warner Books Inc 1984 0446312460 / 9780446312462 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
174 clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Tanned pg edges. Age darkened covers, creased spine, corners, along edges. Light bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Stained along spine. Sticker residue on bk cover. Pen mark on ffep.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Glass Slipper
New York Triangle Books 1941 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket  
275 pgs clean and tight, very dark and brittle with age. Blue covers are darkened with age, faded on spine. Bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Small stain on cover face.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Hangman's Whip
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1940 Hard Cover Poor with no dust jacket  
275 pgs. Tanned, soiled. Pg edges are soiled. Text is unaffected, some staining and smudging to margins. Reading copy quality. Soiled covers, heavily worn. Musty smell as if stored in basement. ; Ex-Library  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eberhart, Mignon G The Patient in Cabin C
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1985 0446325058 / 9780446325059 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Age darkened white covers. Creased spine, minor edgewear. A bit of soiling to pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 248 pages  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eberhart, Mignon G. Two Little Rich Girls
New York Popular Library 1971 Paperback Good  
Cocked. Pgs clean, tight. Faded pg edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Light edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 237 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eberhart, Mignon G. Wolf in Man's Clothing
New York Popular Library 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
Copyright date of 1942. Stamped on last page 6-69. 221 pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Colored pg edges are faded. Cover has broken loose from glued pg edges and has been tape mended front and back. No spine creasing, faint edgewear. Age darkened white regions of covers.  
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon G on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G on Abooktrader.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Bibliodisia.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Bookbill.net
Eberhart, Mignon G on Bookedfull.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Bookfaerie.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Bookmarcsonline.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Booksinrockford.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Booksofparadise.net
Eberhart, Mignon G on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G on Cozybookcellar.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Cranberrybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Cupboardmaker.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Dauntlessbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Eridgebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Eurolibros.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Go-bookworld.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Goldringbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Idahojims.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Jrfinebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Kjcactus.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Maplehillbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Mistymorninbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Oldscrolls.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Olmsteadbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G on Parigibooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Pellabooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Plaintalesbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Royaloakbookshop.net
Eberhart, Mignon G on Thebookishpelican.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Thebookscene.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Thebooksend.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Twicesoldtales.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G on Vintage-books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Websterbookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Wfsandercombe.com
Eberhart, Mignon G on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wintertimebooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com