Wintertime Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jacques, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacques, Brian Loamhedge A Tale from Redwall
New York Philomel Books 2003 0399237240 / 9780399237249 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Elliott, David 
Bright clean tight pgs. Very faint wear to red/grey covers. Faint wear to DJ. Has been well cared for. ; 424 pages  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacques, Brian Lord Brocktree A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 2001 0441008720 / 9780441008728 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Rumpled on side margin of last pg. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Faint spine creasing. ; Mass Market PB; 345 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacques, Brian Mariel of Redwall
New York Avon Books 1993 0380719223 / 9780380719228 Mass Market Paperbac Good  
387 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Lt soiled pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine.  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacques, Brian Mariel of Redwall A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 2000 0441006949 / 9780441006946 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Some creasing to spine, slightly cocked. Light bumped corners, edges, spine edges. ; Mass Market PB; 370 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacques, Brian Mattimeo (Redwall Ser.)
Avon 1991 0380715309 / 9780380715305 Mass Market Paperbac Good  Illustrated by Chalk, Gary (illustrator) 
446 clean, tight pages. Light shelf wear, faint if any spine creases. Pg edges are darkened.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacques, Brian Mossflower The Story Behind the Saga-The First Quest of Martin the Warrior!
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1998 0441005764 / 9780441005765 Paperback Very Good-  
Pgs very clean, tight. Crease on lower frt corner. No spine creasing, faint wear to rest of book. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 373 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacques, Brian Pearls Of Lutra A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1998 044100508x / 9780441005086 Paperback Fair  
Cocked. Age darkened pgs. Well worn edges, corners, spine. Creased spine. Tight, clean reading copy ; Mass Market PB; 351 pages  
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacques, Brian Redwall
New York Avon Books 1990 0380708272 / 9780380708277 Paperback Very Good-  
Very clean, tight pgs, tanned. Light edgewear, faint if any spine creasing, light creasing to cover along spine. ; Mass Market PB; 351 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacques, Brian Redwall (Redwall Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon 1990 0380708272 / 9780380708277 Mass Market Paperbac Good  Illustrated by Chalk, Gary 
351 clean, tight pages. Minor shelf wear, no spine creasing. Age darkened pg edges. Faint soiling on side pg edges.  
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacques, Brian Salamandastron A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1994 0441000312 / 9780441000319 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight. Spotted and lt soiling to pg edges. Bumped on lower pg edges near back. No spine creasing, light edgewear. Tight clean reading copy. Some chipping to upper pg edges. Small buckle on upper cover near spine (improper boxed storage). Tight, clean reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 356 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacques, Brian The Bellmaker A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1996 044100315x / 9780441003150 Paperback Very Good-  
Pgs very clean, tight. No spine creasing, very light edgewear. Fanned frt cover. Has been well cared for. ; Mass Market PB; 397 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacques, Brian The Long Patrol A Tale from Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1999 0441005993 / 9780441005994 Paperback Very Good-  
Pgs very clean, tight. Sticker residue on back cover. Very light bumping to corners, lower cover edge. NO spine creasing. ; Mass Market PB; 318 pages  
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jacques, Brian The Outcast Of Redwall A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 1997 0441004164 / 9780441004164 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, covers. Bumped corners, minor edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 367 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jacques, Brian; Elliot, David Triss A Novel of Redwall
New York The Berkely Publishing Group 2003 0441010954 / 9780441010950 Paperback Good  
Pgs clean, tight, tanned. A few small stains on pg edges. Name penned inside back end pgs. Marker on side pg edges. ; Mass Market PB; 383 pages  
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacques, Brian on Abooktrader.com
Jacques, Brian on Aboundbookcompany.com
Jacques, Brian on Beaglebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bibliobeast.com
Jacques, Brian on Bibliodisia.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookcrazy.us
Jacques, Brian on Bookedformurder.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookwebpages.com
Jacques, Brian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Cozybookcellar.com
Jacques, Brian on Cupboardmaker.com
Jacques, Brian on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Dunbarbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Eurolibros.com
Jacques, Brian on Fairyhillbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Go-bookworld.com
Jacques, Brian on Grendelbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Jacques, Brian on Kbookscanada.com
Jacques, Brian on Kovachbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Ladylisabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Marchhousebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Midwaybook.com
Jacques, Brian on Mistymorninbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jacques, Brian on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Jacques, Brian on Njbonline.com
Jacques, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Patbookman.net
Jacques, Brian on Peakirkbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Quinndavis.com
Jacques, Brian on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Jacques, Brian on Stealthesebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Thatusedbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Thebooksend.com
Jacques, Brian on Three-spires.com
Jacques, Brian on Trivillagebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Websterbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Withywindlebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wintertimebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com