|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Batchelder, Ann (Delineator Home Institute) New Delineator Recipes The Butterick Publishing Company 1930 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 222 pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Stained pg edges, some soiling to pg margins (cooking). Green covers are heavily worn on edges, corners, spine edges. Darkened, soiled covers. Very loose hinges. 2 pgs near front have tape closed tears on upper corners. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Bates, Barbara The Real Book About Pets Garden City, New York Garden City Books 1952 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Snedeker, Mary 192 pgs clean, tight. Darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Illustrated end pgs. Bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Bates, Marston The Forest and the Sea New York Time Incorporated 1964 Soft Cover Good TIME Reading Program Special Edition. 272 clean tight pgs. Light bumped corners, edges, spine. Faint if any spine creasing. Lt fanned frt cover, lt soiled pg edges. A few pgs are bent on side margins or upper corners near the front (improper boxed storage). Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Batman, Nancy Jo It's Not Polite to Play Dead at the Supper Table Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Chalice Press 1994 0827216122 Soft Cover Good 95 bright clean tight pgs. Inscribed/signed by author on ffep. Light bumped edges, corners, spine edges. No spine creasing. A bit bowed in middle of spine from improper boxed storage. Small black smudge on upper corner of ffep.; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Batten, Jack Lawyers Penguin Books 1985 0140073906 Mass Market Paperbac Good 345 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, creased spine. Slightly cocked. Shelf dented on lower bk cover. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Baugh, Albert C. A Literary History of England New York Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1948 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 1673 clean, tight pgs, age darkened. Burgundy covers show minor edgewear. Darkened pg edges. Loose hinges, darkened pg edges. Personal libr seal on ffep, date stamped inside frt cover. Has been well cared for. Heavy, oversized book. Will NOT ship global to overseas/Canadians. We will ship surface unless you wish to pay extra for expedited shipping. $4.95 oversized media rate will apply to U.S. buyers.; Oversized Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Baum, L. Frank The New Wizard of Oz The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1944 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Copelman, Evelyn 209 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Shelf dented on uppers. Bumped, worn along spine, edges, corners. Darkened pg edges. Darkened covers. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Baum, L. Frank Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz Chicago The Reilly & Lee Co. Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Neill, John R. 226 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Soiled pg edges. Moderate bumping along edges, corners, spine. White areas of covers are darkened. Brightly illustrated covers. Musty odor as if stored in basement. Pgs 3-16 have been tape mended neatly and preserved text. Illustrated end pgs. Copyright 1908. No stated edition or publication date. Would guess this to be from the 1950's. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Baum, L. Frank The Lost Princess of Oz Chicago The Reilly & Lee Co. Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Neill, John R. 312 clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Soiled pg edges. Illustrated end pgs. Brightly illustrated covers. Minor bumping to corners, edges, spine edges. White areas of covers show some soiling, darkening. Musty odor (stored in basement). Copyright 1917, no stated edition or publication date. Would guess this to be from the 1950's.Some shelf rubbing to covers. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Baxter, Mary Lynn; Pappano, Marilyn; Flynn, Christine 36 Hours: The Christmas That Changed Everything New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 2000 0373484127 Mass Market Paperbac Good 377 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges, creased spine, covers along spine, light edgewear. Price:
1.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Baylis, Maggie Practicing Plant Parenthood Glen Ellen, CA, U.S.A. Cole Group, Incorporated 1975 0912238623 Trade Paperback Good Illustrated by Bills, E. D. (illustrator) 192 pgs clean and tight, some spotting, age discoloration to white covers. Pgs show light tanning w/age. Light bumping to covers. Faint if any creasing to spine. Nice copy. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Bazaldua, Barbara 101 Dalmations Snow Puppies Racine, Wisconsin Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated 1997 Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Williams, Don Lifesavers Presents a Golden Book. One of 4 in a collector's set. Creased covers, bumped on corners, edges, spine. Text bright, clean, tight. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Beard, James James Beard's Menus for Entertaining New York Delacorte Press 1965 Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket 398 pgs clean , tight, tanned w/age. Soiled pg edges. Green covers are shelf rubbed. Sticker residue on cover face. Bumped, worn corners, spine edges. Some kitchen stains on a few pgs, but text is unaffected. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Beare, George The Very Breath Of Hell New York Warner Books, Inc. 1974 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Creased spine, some wear along edges, corners, spine region. Small pen mark on cover face. Name penned on ffep upper. ; Mass Market PB; 173 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Beaty, David The Temple Tree Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1971 0395127041 First American Edition Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket 273 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Spotted, darkened pg edges. DJ is sun faded on spine, well worn along edges, flaps, spine region. Covers show minor edgewear. Slightly cocked. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Beaumarchais LE BARBIER DE SEVILLE Comedie 1965 Softcover Good Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Age darkened, spotted covers. Light edgewear, bumped corners. No spine creasing. A few pgs have penciled notations or underlining. ; Nouveaux Classiques Larousse; 151 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Beaumont, Nina Surrender the Heart Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1997 0373289626 Mass Market Paperbac Good 296 clean, tight pages. Slightly cocked. Bumped spine, corners. Minor spine creasing, cover bumping. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Beaust, Nora (Edited by) Through Golden Windows: Good Times Together New York Grolier, Incorporated 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Edited by: Nora Beaust, Phyllis Fenner, Bernice E. Leary, Mary Katharine Reely, Dora V. Smith. Editor-in-Chief Jeanne Hale. Assistant Editor Muriel Johnstone. Designer: Ernst Reichl. 336 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Soiled pg edges. Bumped corners, spine edges, cover edges. Age darkened covers with some spotting. Name penned inside front cover. Sticker residue on spine. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Beaust, Nora (Edited by) Through Golden Windows: Wide, Wonderful World New York Grolier, Incorporated 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Edited by: Nora Beaust, Phyllis Fenner, Bernice E. Leary, Mary Katharine Reely, Dora V. Smith. Editor-in-Chief Jeanne Hale. Assistant Editor Muriel Johnstone. Designer: Ernst Reichl. 328 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Soiled pg edges. Bumped corners, spine edges, cover edges. Age darkened covers with some spotting. Sticker residue on spine. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Beaust, Nora (Edited by) Through Golden Windows: Wide, Wonderful World New York Grolier, Incorporated 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Edited by: Nora Beaust, Phyllis Fenner, Bernice E. Leary, Mary Katharine Reely, Dora V. Smith. Editor-in-Chief Jeanne Hale. Assistant Editor Muriel Johnstone. Designer: Ernst Reichl. 336 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Soiled pg edges. Bumped corners, spine edges, cover edges. Age darkened covers with some soiling and spotting. There are some black markings on front cover that look like ink spots. Sticker residue on spine. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Beaust, Nora (Edited by) Through Golden Windows: Wide, Wonderful World New York Grolier, Incorporated 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Edited by: Nora Beaust, Phyllis Fenner, Bernice E. Leary, Mary Katharine Reely, Dora V. Smith. Editor-in-Chief Jeanne Hale. Assistant Editor Muriel Johnstone. Designer: Ernst Reichl. 335 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Soiled pg edges. Bumped corners, spine edges, cover edges. Age darkened covers with some soiling and spotting. STicker residue on spine. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Beaust, Nora (Edited by) Through Golden Windows: Wide, Wonderful World New York Grolier, Incorporated 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Edited by: Nora Beaust, Phyllis Fenner, Bernice E. Leary, Mary Katharine Reely, Dora V. Smith. Editor-in-Chief Jeanne Hale. Assistant Editor Muriel Johnstone. Designer: Ernst Reichl. 333 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Soiled pg edges. Bumped corners, spine edges, cover edges. Age darkened covers with some soiling and spotting. STicker residue on spine. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Beckmann, Petr Whispered Anecdotes: Humor From Behind The Iron Curtain Boulder, Co, U. S. A. The Golem Press 1969 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Pgs tinted a pale pink color are very clean and tight. Piece of tape on ffep. DJ shows minor bumping along edges, corners, flaps, spine. Light soiling to DJ. Sun faded on spine. Orange covers show very light bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Slightly off square. Upper pg edges are dusty. ; 143 pages Price:
42.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Bedford, Annie North (Retold by) The Happy Farm Animals Racine, Wisconsin Western Publishing Company 1978 0307021289 Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Gergely, Tibor Clean, tight pgs, nicely illustrated. Heavy wear to spine, edges, corners. Sticker residue on face. Well worn pgs, darkened with age. Reading copy quality. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Bee, Clair Make the Team in Basketball New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 130 pgs clean, tight. Has a library card holder pasted on ffep, only such mark in or outside the book. Covers show moderate shelf bumping, rubbing. Soiled pg edges.; Ex-Library Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Bee, Clair STRIKE THREE! A CHIP HILTON SPORTS STORY New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Pgs clean, tight, age darkened and spotted thorughout. Cracked at front hinges, pgs intact and tight. Cocked. Tape mended on upper spine. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Illustrated end pgs are age darkened. Lt soiled pg edges. ; 212 pages Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Bee, Helen L. The Developing Child: Fourth Edition New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1985 0060405775 Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket 582 pgs clean, tight. Highlighted throughout. Names lined out with marker on ffep. Pencil marks , soiled end pgs. Used stickers on spine, covers. Heavy bumped corners, edges. Scuffed covers. Soiled pg edges. Overseas/Canadian buyers-will not ship Global. We will ship surface unless you wish to pay extra for expedited shipping methods.; Oversized Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Beer, Gretel Austrian Cooking Great Britain Ebenezer Baylis and Son Ltd. 1956 Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket 220 pgs clean, tight, yellow w/age. DJ well worn at flaps, edges, spine. Pen mark on front of DJ. Tiny tears to DJ along upper/lower edges. Yellow covers show moderate bumping. Age darkened, spotted. Age darkened inside, pg edges are spotted. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Beim, Jerrold Jay's Big Job New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1957 Soft Cover Good Illustrated by Sugarman, Tracy 46 pgs clean, tight. Ex school libr w/expected markings inside. Pen mark on cover face, some soiling, bumped edges, corners. Lt soiled pg edges. Text still quite bright considering the age of the book.; Ex-Library Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Bell, Abban Out of Circulation New York Popular Library 1965 Mass Market Paperbac Good 173 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Pan mark on cover, and inside front cover. Tape mended on lower spine, bumped edges, corners, creased covers and spine. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Bell, Betsy Movietown Nurse New York Avalon Books 1984 0803484364 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 184 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. DJ looks well preserved in wraps. Ex libr w/expected marks in and out. Tan covers are age darkened, minor bumping. Soiled pg edges. ; Ex-Library Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Bell, Robert Platte River Crossing New York Ballantine Books 1983 0345312082 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 137 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Small pen mark inside bk cover, and on ffep. Bumped edges, corners, creased spine. Tanned pg edges. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Bell, William Dixon The Secret of Tibet Chicago The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1938 Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket 251 pgs clean, tight, browned w/age. Darkened pg edges. Yellow covers show some moderate bumping, soiling along edges. DJ is chipped heavily on upper front, flaps and spine edges. Tape mended on back DJ flap. Small stain on front inside flap.Cracked at both hinges, some soiling along back hinge. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Benchley, Peter Jaws Bantam 1975 Mass Market Paperbac Good 309 pgs very clean, tight. Covers show small amount of bumping to corners, edges. Light creased spine. Really nice copy of this older book! Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Benchley, Peter Jaws Bantam 1975 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 309 pgs clean and tight. Stained pg edges, soiled. Covers are heavily worn, creased covers, spine. Age darkened. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Benchley, Peter The Deep Bantam 1977 0553104225 Mass Market Paperbac Fair 291 pgs clean, tight, brown w/age. Stamp across lower pg edges. Tape on cover face. Soiled pg edges, covers. Bumped edges, corners, creased spine. Reading copy quality. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Bendell, Don Warrior The Penguin Group 1995 0451182413 Mass Market Paperbac Good 319 clean, tight pgs, yellow w/age. Ex libr w/markings inside/outside. Bumped covers, creased spine. Tanned pg edges.; Ex-Library Price:
2.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Bendell, Don Matched Colts New York Penguin Group 1997 0451191285 Mass Market Paperbac Good 320 pgs clean, tight. Darkened pg edges. Creased covers, spine. Bumped corners, edges, spine edges. Sticker on back cover. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Bendick, Jeanne The First Book of Airplanes New York Franklin Watts, Inc. 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Bendick, Jeanne (Pictures by) 5th printing. 63 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Name penned inside frt/back cover, ffep. Tape? stain on front end pg. Lt blue covers are bumped on corners, spine edges. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Bennet, Rick Lost Brother New York, NY, U.S.A. Arcade Publishing, Incorporated 1996 1559703679 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 210 clean and tight pages. Sticker residue on DJ face, moderate bumping to DJ. Black covers show minor shelf bumping. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Bennett, Arnold Over There War Scenes on the Western Front New York A. L. Burt Company 1915 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hale, Walter (With Illustrations from Drawings By) Pgs clean, tight, age darkened and spotted, stained pg edges. Heavy tattering to spine, moderate wear to cover edges, corners. Hinges fairly tight. Has a slight odor from being in storage for years. Dark green covers with orange printing on cover face, spine. ; 181 pages Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Bennett, Dorothea The Jigsaw Man New York Warner Books, Inc. 1977 0446894141 Paperback Good Pgs clean, tight. Creased spine, covers. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Shelf rubbed frt and back. ; Mass Market PB; 302 pages Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Bennett, Dwight The Oregon Rifles New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1962 Mass Market Paperbac Good 143 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Creased covers along spine, and spine is creased. Moderate bumping to edges, corners, spine edges. Age darkened covers and pg edges. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Bennett, Jr. , Lerone PIONEERS IN PROTEST Chicago Johnson Publishing Company, Inc. 1968 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tight pgs, darkened w/age. Tan covers show moderate wear to corners, edges, spine. Ex libr w/expected markings in and out. DJ in wraps looks well preserved. Some shelf rubbing to outside of wraps. Loose hinges. ; Ex-Library; 267 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Bennett, Rowena Runner for the King Scholastic Book Services 1963 Soft Cover Fair Illustrated by Magnusen, Bob 64 pgs clean, tight, brown w/age. A few upper pg edges are creased. Name penned on ffep. Lt edgewear, no spine creases. Soiled pg edges. Black mark and some soiling to back cover. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Benson, Ben The Silver Cobweb (A Ralph Lindsey Mystery New York The M.S. Mill Co. And William Morrow & Co. 1955 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Rainnie, Hedley (Jacket by) 190 clean, tight pgs, browned w/age. Name stamped on ffep. Sm check mark in pen on ffep. Battered DJ along edges, corners, flaps. Bumped covers on spine, edges, corners. Soiled pg edges. Tape mends to DJ. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Benson, Ben The Running Man A Ralph Lindsey Mystery New York M. S. Mill Co. , Inc. 1957 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Blue covers show minor bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. DJ is tape mended in numerous spots, chipped and tattered on flaps, spine region. Hinges fairly tight. ; Book Club Edition; 190 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Benteen, John The Wildcatters New York Belmont Books, Inc. 1970 Mass Market Paperbac Good 174 clean, tight pgs, browned w/age. Faded pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Age darkened covers. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Benthall, Jonathan Ecology in Theory and Practice New York The Viking Press, Inc. 1973 Hard Cover Fair in Fair dust jacket 367 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Lt soiled pg edges. DJ is stained, tape mended in several spots and heavily worn along edges, flaps, spine. Green cover are spotted, stained, bumped on corners, spine edges. Reading copy quality. Nice tight clean text. Inside covers are stained as well. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Bentley, Eric (Edited by) The Modern Theatre Volume 6 (Five Plays) Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 Soft Cover Good Anchor Books. 296 pgs clean, tight, darkened. Darkened covers and pg edges. Moderate bumping to edges, corners, spine edges. Some light spine creasing. Name penned on ffep, date penned on lower inside frt cover. Lorenzaccio-Alfred de Musset/Spring's Awakening-Frank Wedekind/The Underpants-Carl Sternheim/A Social Success-Max Beerbohm/The Measures Taken-Bertolt Brecht. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Bentley, Eric (Edited by) Naked Masks Five Plays By Luigi Pirandello New York E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1952 Soft Cover Good 386 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Soiled pg edges. Name penned on ffep. Scattered penned notations and underlining throughout. Bumped edges, corners, spine is creased. Liola; It is So! (If You Think So); Henry IV; Six Characters in Search of an Author; Each in His Own Way. D6 Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Berle, Jr. , Adolf A. Youth And Reconstruction Radio Address No. 1 (May 4, 1934) New York The Intercollegiate Council 1934 Brochure Good with no dust jacket 8 printed pages in brochure type printing. Stapled in middle of pgs. Curled on corners, worn on upper spine edge. Tanned with age. First page states this to be the first of a series of broadcasts on the general theme "The Approach of the United States to World Affairs". Addresses were broadcast over WJZ network of NBC. Shadow on back cover where someone may have been writing with this under it. Tiny spot on front page otherwise clean and well preserved. ; 8 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Berlitz, Charles Native Tongues New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1982 0448123363 Soft Cover Good 340 pgs clean, tight. Soiled pg edges. Lt spine creasing. Some bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|